Skip to main content

Search Close

Basket preview Close

Hewlett Packard Enterprise Aruba 1G SFP LC SX network transceiver module Fiber optic 1000 Mbit/s

Product Code: J4858D
Now £67.68 (£81.22 inc VAT)
Was £148.87 (£178.64 inc VAT)
In Stock
-
+
Hewlett Packard Enterprise Aruba 1G SFP LC SX, Fiber optic, 1000 Mbit/s, SFP, LC, SX, 500 m
1G SFP transceiver, LC SX 500m OM2 MMF, for use with selected Aruba switches

Product manuals and brochures

Product Specifications Close

Key Features
  • ManufacturerHPE
  • ProductNameAruba 1G SFP LC SX
Features
  • ManufacturerHPE
Design
  • Compatible productsAruba 2930F
Ports & interfaces
  • Interface typeSFP
  • Fiber ports quantity2
Networking
  • SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Technical details
  • Compatible productsAruba 2930F
  • ManufacturerHPE
Weight & dimensions
  • Width55.9 mm
  • Depth12.7 mm
  • Height15.2 mm
  • Weight45
  • Weight45 g
Compare Products