Skip to main content

Search Close

Basket preview Close

Cables Direct LC/LC, 3m fibre optic cable OM4 Blue

Product Code: FB4M-LCLC-030
£2.93 (£3.52 inc VAT)
Cables Direct LC/LC, 3m, 3 m, OM4, LC, LC, Male/Male, Blue
Our OM4 fibre optic cables are constructed with 50µm core and 125µm cladding in both LC and SC variations. The OM4 range offer a higher bandwidth and greater distance over OM3 cables.

Product Specifications Close

Key Features
  • ManufacturerCables Direct
  • ProductNameLC/LC, 3m
  • Product colourBlue
Features
  • Fiber mode structureMulti-mode
  • ManufacturerCables Direct
  • Product colourBlue
Design
  • Product colourBlue
Technical details
  • Connector 2LC
  • Cable diameter3
  • ManufacturerCables Direct
Weight & dimensions
  • Cable diameter3
Compare Products