Skip to main content

Search Close

Basket preview Close

Cables Direct 1.0m LC-LC 50/125 MMD OM3 fibre optic cable 1 m Blue

Product Code: FB3M-LCLC-010
£1.82 (£2.18 inc VAT)
In Stock
-
+
Cables Direct 1.0m LC-LC 50/125 MMD OM3, 1 m, LC, LC, Male/Male, Blue
Our OM3 fibre optic cables are constructed with 50µm core and 125µm cladding and various connectors. The OM3 range offer a higher bandwidth and greater distance over OM2 cables.

Product Specifications Close

Key Features
  • ManufacturerCables Direct
  • ProductName1.0m LC-LC 50/125 MMD OM3
  • Product colourBlue
Features
  • ManufacturerCables Direct
  • Product colourBlue
Design
  • Product colourBlue
Data transmission
  • Data transfer rate10
Technical details
  • Connector 2LC
  • Cable diameter3
  • ManufacturerCables Direct
Operational conditions
  • Operating temperature (T-T)-20 - 60 °C
Weight & dimensions
  • Cable diameter3
Compare Products