Skip to main content

Search Close

Basket preview Close

Hewlett Packard Enterprise MSA 16Gb Short Wave Fibre Channel SFP+ 4-pack network transceiver module Fiber optic 16000 Mbit/s SFP+ 850 nm

Product Code: C8R24B
Now £240.90 (£289.08 inc VAT)
Was £251.85 (£302.22 inc VAT)
In Stock
-
+
HPE MSA 16GB SW FC SFP 4PK XCVR
Hewlett Packard Enterprise MSA 16Gb Short Wave Fibre Channel SFP+ 4-pack. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 16000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP+. Width: 13.4 mm, Depth: 56.5 mm, Height: 8.5 mm. Number of products included: 4 pc(s)

Product manuals and brochures

Product Specifications Close

Key Features
  • ManufacturerHPE
  • ProductNameMSA 16Gb Short Wave Fibre Channel SFP+ 4-pack
Features
  • ManufacturerHPE
Ports & interfaces
  • Interface typeSFP+
Networking
  • SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Technical details
  • Wavelength850
  • ManufacturerHPE
Weight & dimensions
  • Width13.4 mm
  • Depth56.5 mm
  • Height8.5 mm
Compare Products